The London Walks Timetable - Week at a Glance
MONDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME
MONDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION (meeting point)
Varies The Monday Day Trip from London – Away We Go!
Varies
10.30 am Greenwich   "To start the week... the perfect London Walk"
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
10.30 am Old Mayfair  "the champagne & caviar of London Walks" 

Green ParkTube north exit (on the corner)
10.45 am The Secrets of Westminster Abbey  not July 6  (The Abbey is closed for a special service on July 6. We'll run a "replacement" Abbey Tour on Tuesday, July 7. Same time, same station.) WestminsterTube exit 4
10.45 am Darkest Victorian London MonumentTube Fish Street Hill exit
11 am Hidden London
MonumentTube Fish Street Hill exit
11 am
Mayflower to Brunel's Tunnel
BermondseyTube
2 pm The Inns of Court  Legal & Illegal London 
HolbornTube
2 pm Bloody, Flaming, Poxy London 
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
2.15 pm The British Museum Tour   HolbornTube 
2.30 pm London's Secret Village 
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
2.30 pm A Village in Piccadilly  "like a silver thread in heavy clay" Piccadilly CircusTube Exit 4:  Eros exit, near Criterion restaurant
7 pm Old Westminster by Gaslight  WestminsterTube  exit 4
7.30 pm  Jack the Ripper Haunts
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
7.30 pm The West End Ghost Walk  "this part of London is like a haunted house" 
EmbankmentTube river exit

 


TUESDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME TUESDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION
(meeting point)
8.45 am
Stonehenge & Salisbury  Every Tuesday from May 5 onward*
*Except Oct. 20 and Oct. 27
Waterloo Railway Station Meet by the main ticket office, directly opposite Platform 16
10.30 am Behind Closed Doors
Covent GardenTube
10.30 am Beneath the Bearskin* The Changing of the Guard Walk  Runs June 9, June 23, July 7 & July 21 *Guided by a Former Guardsman & Yes, He Brings His Bearskin & Tunic! So bring your camera – you'll want to don that uniform! Green ParkTube Green Park exit, in the park
10.30 am Secrets & Splendours of St. Paul's   not July 7, Sept. 15 or Sept. 29 St. Paul'sTube exit 2
10.45 am Secret London 
Chancery LaneTube exit 3
10.45 am Brunel's LondonBoat Trip, River Walk, Tunnel Descent...
EmbankmentTube river exit
11 am The Lure of the Underground
Baker StreetTube Baker Street North exit
11.20 am The Beatles in My Life Walk
MaryleboneTube
2 pm "Somewhere Else" London EmbankmentTube river exit
2 pm Old Westminster  1,000 Years of History
WestminsterTube exit 4
2.30 pm Past the Palace  Hidden Places & Hidden History  EmbankmentTube
2.30 pm London and the First World War  Let's not forget...   St. James's ParkTube Broadway/Westminster Abbey exit (meet on the corner, opposite 40 Broadway)
2.30 pm Literary Bloomsbury & the Old Museum Quarter HolbornTube
6.30 pm Street Art by Night  "when the shutters go down the street art goes up"
Liverpool StreetTube Bishopsgate West exit – top of the escalator, next to the Wasabi kiosk
7 pm TempleTube
7.30 pm Ghosts of the Old City 
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Haunts  Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall

 


WEDNESDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME WEDNESDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION 
(meeting point)
9.15 am Oxford & the Cotswolds  May 6 - October 14
Paddington Railway Station Meet by main ticket office, near Platform 1
10.30 am This is London  The Flash Bang Lightning Highlights Tour!
WestminsterTube exit 4
10.45 am The Old Jewish Quarter 
"a shtetl called Whitechapel"  
Tower HillTube
by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
11 am
The Inns of Court  Legal & Illegal London
HolbornTube
11 am Little Venice 
Warwick AvenueTube
11 am The Tower of London Tour Tower HillTube
by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
11 am St. PaulsTube  exit 2
1.45 pm Chelsea Ancient Riverside Village Sloane SquareTube
2 pm The British Museum Tour
HolbornTube
2 pm The Beatles Magical Mystery Tour  Tottenham Court RoadTube exit 1
2 pm Harry Potter Film Locations in the Old City BankTube exit 3, by the war memorial in front of the Royal Exchange
2 pm Old Hampstead Village
HampsteadTube
2.15 pm  Old London   Secret Places & Hidden History  St.Paul'sTubexit 2
2.30 pm The Old Palace Quarter  Green ParkTube Green Park exit, by the fountain in the park
4.30 pm BermondseyTube
7 pm The Rock 'n' Roll Pub Walk
Tottenham Court RoadTube  exit 1
7 pm The City of Money & the Crash
St.Paul'sTubexit 2
7 pm The Write StuffThe Literary London Pub Walk
HolbornTube
7.30 pm Ghosts, Gaslight & Guinness
HolbornTube
7.30 pm The Jack the Ripper Tour Tower HillTube
by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall

 


THURSDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME THURSDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION
(meeting point)
9 am
Day Trip to Bath – The Great Escape!  May 7 - Sept. 24
Paddington Railway Station meet in front of the main ticket office – it's very near Platform 1
10 am Inside Covent Garden – Really Inside!
Covent GardenTube
10 am Magna Carta 1215-2015 June 18, June 25, July 2, July 9, July 16, July 23, July 30, Aug. 6, Aug. 13, Aug. 27, Sept. 3, Sept. 17, Oct. 1, Oct. 15 & Oct. 29 TempleTube
10.30 am Royal London's Secrets & Secret Places!
St. James's ParkTube Broadway/Westminster Abbey exit
10.30 am London's Hidden Village Same City, Different London Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
10.45 am Brunel's London Boat Trip, River Walk, Tunnel Descent...  EmbankmentTube river exit
11 am Old Mayfair  "the champagne & caviar of London Walks"
Green ParkTube north exit (on the corner)
11 am The Famous Square Mile 2,000 Years of History
MonumentTube
the Fish Street Hill exit
11 am The Beatles Magical Mystery Tour  Tottenham Court RoadTube exit 1
2 pm Old Westminster  1,000 Years of History
WestminsterTube exit 4
2 pm
Old Kensington  London's Royal Village
 
High Street KensingtonTube meet by the 3 Store (the telephone shop), next to the pavement (sidewalk), just inside the arcade
2 pm Crime and Punishment  The City of the Gallows
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
2.30 pm The Blitz London at War
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
6.30 pm The Ancient City at Night  Take another look!
BankTube,
exit 3 (by the Wellington statue)
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Haunts 
Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
7.30 pm The West End Ghost Walk  "this part of London is like a haunted house" 
EmbankmentTube river exit

 


FRIDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME FRIDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION
(meeting point)
10.15 am  A Soho Saunter
Top of the Morning to You!
Leicester SquareTube exit 1
by Wyndham's Theatre
10.45 am The Victoria & Albert Museum Tour     
South KensingtonTube
10.45 am The Old Jewish Quarter 
Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
10.45 am  The Secrets of Westminster Abbey WestminsterTube exit 4
11 am Hidden London  
MonumentTube
Fish Street Hill exit
11 am Unexpected London  Secret Places & Hidden Interiors
TempleTube
2 pm The Inns of Court   London's Legal Enclave 
HolbornTube
2 pm Rock 'n' Roll London Keep on walking, keep on rocking!  
Tottenham Court RoadTube exit 1
2 pm In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes  "Watson, the game's afoot!" 
EmbankmentTube Villiers Street exit
2.15 pm The National Gallery   "Best Art Tour Ever" 
EmbankmentTube Villiers Street exit
2.15 pm Charles Dickens' London 
TempleTube
2.30 pm The Old Palace Quarter   Green ParkTube Green Park exit (by the fountain)
18.45 Jack El Destripador Únicamente en Español 
a Tower Hill Metro
7 pm The Along the Thames Pub Walk 
BlackfriarsTube
7 pm The Old Knightsbridge Village Pub Walk  
South KensingtonTube
19h au Métro Tower Hill
7.30 pm Haunted London    MonumentTube
Fish Street Hill exit
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Tour  Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
 

SATURDAY’S LONDON WALKS
 
TIME SATURDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION
(meeting point)
varies
The Great Escape!  The Saturday Day Trip from London Changes Weekly, click here for particulars Meet by the main ticket office of the designated London  railway station
10.30 am Docklands   This walk only takes place on the first Saturday of every month
Canary WharfTube main exit
10.45 am   From the Repertory  The 10.45 am Tour du Jour
Changes Weekly, click here for particulars
10.45 am Notting Hill & Portobellow Market
Holland ParkTube
10.45 am The Olympic Park West HamTube
10.45 am Brunel's London  Boat Trip, River Walk, Tunnel Descent... EmbankmentTube river exit
11 am Old Westminster 1,000 Years of History WestminsterTube  exit 4
11 am The London of Oscar Wilde    Green ParkTube north exit, on the corner
11 am Old Camden Town Catacombs, Canals & Cafes
Camden TownTube
11.20 am The Beatles "In My Life" Walk
MaryleboneTube
1.45 pm The Street Art Walk  Bombing with Banksy & Co. Liverpool StreetTube Bishopsgate exit
2 pm The Old City Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
2 pm Old Kensington – London's Royal Village High Street KensingtonTube meet by the 3 Store (the phone shop), next to the pavement (sidewalk), just inside the arcade
2 pm The British Museum Tour   
HolbornTube
2 pm WestminsterTube exit 4
2 pm Little Venice        Warwick AvenueTube
2 pm Old Marylebone Village 
Psst! Read on...
Bond StreetTube north side of Oxford Street – in Stratford Place by the Forever 21 shop
2.30 pm Spies' & Spycatchers' London Piccadilly CircusTube subway 3 exit, by the Clydesdale Bank
2.30 pm From the Repertory   The 2.30 pm Tour du Jour  Changes weekly, click here for particulars
3 pm Jack the Ripper's London 
Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
7 pm The Old Hampstead Village Pub Walk   
HampsteadTube
7.15 pm The Other Saturday Night Pub Walk 
Changes weekly, click here for particulars
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Haunts      
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
7.30 pm Ghosts of the Old City      St. Paul'sTube exit 2
Varies
"Specials" on Selected Saturdays  Thames Beachcombing, Foodies' Walks, etc. 
Varies
Varies The Halloween Specials! – Extra Ghost Walks on October 31 Varies
 

SUNDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME SUNDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION  
(meeting point)
9 am The Cotswolds in Summer Runs June 7, June 21, July 5, July 19, Aug. 2, Aug. 16, Aug. 30, Sept. 13 & Sept. 27
Paddington Railway Station meet by the main ticket office – it's right by Platform 1
10 am Old Hampstead Village HampsteadTube
10.15 am
The Old Jewish Quarter  a shtetl called Whitechapel 
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
10.30 am
This is London The Flash Bang Lightning Highlights Tour!
WestminsterTube exit 4
10.30 am The Famous Square Mile   2000 Years of History MonumentTube Fish Street Hill exit
10.45 am
Mayflower to Brunel's Tunnel  Gulliver's Travels, Ancient Riverside Village, Sea to Shining Sea, East India Company... 
BermondseyTube
10.45 am The Sunday Morning Tour du Jour!
Changes Weeklyborder=0
11 am The Beatles Magical Mystery Tour
Tottenham Court RoadTube exit 1
11 am The Tower of London Tour 
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
1.45 pm Old Highgate Village    "a place apart"   
HighgateTube meet in the booking hall
2 pm EmbankmentTube riverside exit
2 pm Shakespeare's & Dickens' London  The Old City      
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
2 pm Little Venice    
Warwick AvenueTube
2 pm Ancient London  Knights, Nuns & Notoriety
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
2 pm The Unknown East End      
WhitechapelTube
2 pm Harry Potter Film Locations in the City 
BankTube exit 3, by the war memorial in front of the Royal Exchange
2.30 pm The Sunday Afternoon Tour du Jour! Changes weekly
2.30 pm Old Westminster 1,000 Years of History
WestminsterTube exit 4
7 pm
Soho Unzipped         
Leicester SquareTube exit 1, by Wyndham's Theatre
7.30 pm Haunted London  
MonumentTube Fish Street Hill exit 
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Haunts           
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
Varies Varies   Click here for the Sunday Specials Particulars