The London Walks Timetable - Week at a Glance
MONDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME
MONDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION (meeting point)
10.30 am Greenwich   "To start the week... the perfect London Walk"
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall 
10.45 am The Secrets of Westminster Abbey  not Mar. 9 WestminsterTube exit 4
10.45 am Darkest Victorian London  
MonumentTube Fish Street Hill exit
11 am Hidden London
MonumentTube Fish Street Hill exit
2 pm The Inns of Court  Legal & Illegal London 
HolbornTube
2.15 pm The British Museum Tour   HolbornTube 
2.30 pm London's Secret Village 
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
2.30 pm A Village in Piccadilly  "like a silver thread in heavy clay" Piccadilly CircusTube Exit 4:  Eros exit, near Criterion restaurant
7 pm Old Westminster by Gaslight  WestminsterTube  exit 4
7.30 pm  Jack the Ripper Haunts
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
7.30 pm The West End Ghost Walk
EmbankmentTube
Varies Additional Special Walks & Day Trips on Selected Mondays Varies

 


TUESDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME TUESDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION
(meeting point)
10.30 am Behind Closed Doors
Covent GardenTube
10.30 am Secrets & Splendours of St. Paul's   not July 7 St. Paul'sTube exit 2
10.45 am Secret London 
Chancery LaneTube exit 3
10.45 am Brunel's LondonBoat Trip, River Walk, Tunnel Descent...
EmbankmentTube
11 am The Lure of the Underground
Baker StreetTube Baker Street North exit
11.20 am The Beatles in My Life Walk
MaryleboneTube
2 pm "Somewhere Else" London EmbankmentTube
2 pm Old Westminster  1,000 Years of History
WestminsterTube exit 4
2.30 pm Past the Palace  Hidden Places & Hidden History  EmbankmentTube
2.30 pm Literary Bloomsbury & the Old Museum Quarter HolbornTube
7 pm TempleTube
7.30 pm Ghosts of the Old City 
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Haunts  Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
Varies Varies

 


WEDNESDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME WEDNESDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION 
(meeting point)
10.30 am This is London  The Flash Bang Lightning Highlights Tour!
WestminsterTube exit 4
11 am The Tower of London Tour Tower HillTube
10.45 am The Old Jewish Quarter 
"a shtetl called Whitechapel"  
Tower HillTube
11 am
The Inns of Court  Legal & Illegal London
HolbornTube
11 am Little Venice  not in Feb.
Warwick AvenueTube
11 am St. PaulsTube  exit 2
1.45 pm Chelsea Ancient Riverside Village Sloane SquareTube
2 pm The British Museum Tour
HolbornTube
2 pm The Beatles Magical Mystery Tour  Tottenham Court RoadTube exit 1
2 pm Old Hampstead Village
HampsteadTube
2.15 pm  Old London   Secret Places & Hidden History  St.Paul'sTubexit 2
2.30 pm The Old Palace Quarter  Green ParkTube Green Park exit, by the fountain
4.30 pm BermondseyTube
7 pm The Rock 'n' Roll Pub Walk
Tottenham Court RoadTube  exit 1
7.30 pm Ghosts, Gaslight & Guinness
HolbornTube
7.30 pm The Jack the Ripper Tour Tower HillTube
Varies
Special Tours on Selected Wednesdays Backstage at the Opera, etc.
Varies

 


THURSDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME THURSDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION
(meeting point)
10 am
Inside Covent Garden – Really Inside!  
Covent GardenTube
10.30 am Royal London's Secrets & Secret Places!
St. James's ParkTube Broadway/Westminster Abbey exit
10.30 am London's Hidden Village Same City, Different London Tower HillTube
10.45 am Brunel's London Boat Trip, River Walk, Tunnel Descent...  EmbankmentTube
11 am Old Mayfair  "the champagne & caviar of London Walks"
Green ParkTube north exit (on the corner)
11 am The Famous Square Mile 2,000 Years of History
MonumentTube
the Fish Street Hill exit
11 am The Beatles Magical Mystery Tour  Tottenham Court RoadTube exit 1
2 pm Old Westminster  1,000 Years of History
WestminsterTube exit 4
2 pm
 
Old Kensington  London's Royal Village
 
High Street KensingtonTube
meet by the 3 Store (the phone shop), next to the pavement (sidewalk), just inside the arcade
2 pm Crime and Punishment  The City of the Gallows
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
2.30 pm The BlitzLondon at War
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
6.30 pm The Ancient City at Night  Take another look!
BankTube,
exit 3 (by the Wellington statue)
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Haunts 
Tower HillTube
7.30 pm The West End Ghost Walk  "this part of London is like a haunted house" 
EmbankmentTube

 


FRIDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME FRIDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION
(meeting point)
10.15 am  A Soho Saunter
Top of the Morning to You!
Leicester SquareTube exit 1
by Wyndham's Theatre
10.45 am The Victoria & Albert Museum Tour     
South KensingtonTube
10.45 am The Old Jewish Quarter 
Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
10.45 am  The Secrets of Westminster Abbey  Not  Apr. 3 WestminsterTube exit 4
11 am Hidden London  
MonumentTube
Fish Street Hill exit
11 am Unexpected London  Secret Places & Hidden Interiors
TempleTube
2 pm The Inns of Court   London's Legal Enclave 
HolbornTube
2 pm Rock 'n' Roll London Keep on walking, keep on rocking!  
Tottenham Court RoadTube exit 1
2 pm In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes  "Watson, the game's afoot!" 
EmbankmentTube
2.15 pm The National Gallery   "Best Art Tour Ever" 
EmbankmentTube
2.15 pm Charles Dickens' London 
TempleTube
2.30 pm The Old Palace Quarter   Green ParkTube Green Park exit (by the fountain)
18.45 Jack El Destripador Únicamente en Español 
a Tower Hill Metro
7 pm The Along the Thames Pub Walk 
BlackfriarsTube
7 pm The Old Knightsbridge Village Pub Walk  
South KensingtonTube
19h au Métro Tower Hill
7.30 pm Haunted London    MonumentTube
Fish Street Hill exit
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Tour  Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
7 pm, 7.30 pm and 8 pm The Halloween Specials! – Ghost Walks on October 31
Varies
 

SATURDAY’S LONDON WALKS
 
TIME SATURDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION
(meeting point)
varies
The Great Escape!
Changes Weekly, click here for particulars
(meet by the main ticket office of the designated London  railway station)
10.30 am Docklands (this walk only takes place on the first Saturday of every month) Canary WharfTube main exit
10.45 am   From the Repertory
The 10.45 am Tour du Jour
  
Changes Weekly, click here for particulars
10.45 am Notting Hill & Portobello Market
Holland ParkTube
10.45 am The Olympic Park
West HamTube
10.45 am
Brunel's London Boat Trip, River Walk & Tunnel Descent
EmbankmentTube
11 am Old Westminster   1,000 Years of History
WestminsterTube  exit 4
11 am The London of Oscar Wilde Green ParkTube north exit, on the corner
11 am Old Camden Town   
Catacombs, Canals & Cafes
Camden TownTube
11.20 am The Beatles In My Life Walk 
MaryleboneTube
1.45 pm The Street Art Walk  Bombing with Banksy & Co. Liverpool StreetTube Bishopsgate exit
2 pm The Old City 
Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
2 pm High Street KensingtonTube
meet by the 3 Store (the phone shop), next to the pavement (sidewalk), just inside the arcade
2 pm The British Museum Tour
HolbornTube
2 pm WestminsterTube exit 4
2 pm Little Venice        Warwick AvenueTube
2 pm Old Marylebone Village 
Psst! Read on...
Bond StreetTube north side of Oxford Street – in Stratford Place by the Forever 21 shop
2.30 pm
Spies' & Spycatchers' London

 
Piccadilly CircusTube subway 3 exit, by the Clydesdale Bank
2.30 pm From the Repertory
The 2.30 pm Tour du Jour
Changes weekly, click here for particulars
3 pm Jack the Ripper's London 
Tower HillTube by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
7 pm The Old Hampstead Village Pub Walk   not in Jzn. or Feb.
HampsteadTube
7.15 pm The Other Saturday Night Pub Walk Changes weekly, click here for particulars
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Haunts      
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
7.30 pm Ghosts of the Old City      St. Paul'sTube exit 2
Varies Varies
7 pm, 7.30 pm and 8 pm The Halloween Specials! – Ghost Walks on October 31 Varies
 

SUNDAY’S LONDON WALKS
TIME SUNDAY'S LONDON WALKS
STATION  
(meeting point)
10 am Old Hampstead Village
HampsteadTube
10.15 am
The Old Jewish Quarter  a shtetl called Whitechapel  Not April 26
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
10.30 am
This is London The Flash Bang Lightning Highlights Tour! Not April 26
WestminsterTube exit 4
10.30 am The Famous Square Mile   2000 Years of History MonumentTube
10.45 am
Mayflower to Brunel's Tunnel  Gulliver's Travels, Ancient Riverside Village, Sea to Shining Sea, East India Company...    Not April 26
BermondseyTube
10.45 am The Sunday Morning Tour du Jour!
Changes Weeklyborder=0
11 am The Beatles Magical Mystery Tour
Tottenham Court RoadTube exit 1
11 am The Tower of London Tour  Not April 26
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
1.45 pm Old Highgate Village    "a place apart"   
HighgateTube meet in the booking hall
2 pm
Westminster at War  Not April 26
EmbankmentTube
2 pm Shakespeare's & Dickens' London  The Old City      
St. Paul'sTube exit 2
2 pm Little Venice    
Warwick AvenueTube
2 pm Ancient London  Knights, Nuns & Notoriety
Not April 26
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
2 pm The Unknown East End      
WhitechapelTube
2 pm Harry Potter Film Locations in the City 
BankTube exit 3
2.30 pm The Sunday Afternoon Tour du Jour! Changes weekly
2.30 pm Old Westminster 1,000 Years of History
Not April 26
WestminsterTube exit 4
7 pm
Soho Unzipped         
Leicester SquareTube
exit 1, by Wyndham's Theatre
7.30 pm Haunted London  
MonumentTube Fish Street Hill exit 
7.30 pm Jack the Ripper Haunts           
Tower HillTube  by the Tower Hill Tram coffee stall
Varies Varies   Click here for the Sunday Specials Particulars